about us products & services contact us
 

Information for the treatment of the personal data

In compliance to how much foreseen by the art. 13 of the D.LGS 196/2003, denominated Code in subject of protection of the personal data (following, simply, "Code"), the TEKTRON, titular of the treatment, it informs that for the installation and the execution of the contractual relationships in progress you/he/she is given persona data, registry and fiscal, acquired, also orally, directly from clients and suppliers.

The data will be treated in papery form, electronic e/o telematics for the correct fulfillment of the obligations contractually assumed as well as of the administrative and fiscal obligations foreseen by the law, for all through the contractual relationships and, subsequently, in compliance to the obligations of law.

Insofar, the conferment of such data is obligatory and their missed conferment will make impossible to the writer to give course to the contractual relationships themselves.

The party can practice the rights of which to the art. 7 of the Code, attached in copy, in the limits and to the conditions anticipated ivi, turning to the person responsible of the treatment, that can be contacted to the followings to the goals of the present law delivers:

Fax: +39 06 220 4300

Fax:/Voice mail: ++1 530-430-3929 (International)

e-mail:

INFORMATIVA per il trattamento dei dati personali

In ottemperanza a quanto previsto dall'art. 13 del D.LGS 196/2003, denominato Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali (di seguito, semplicemente, "Codice"), la TEKTRON, titolare del trattamento, informa che per l'instaurazione e l'esecuzione dei rapporti contrattuali in corso è in possesso di dati personali, anagrafici e fiscali, acquisiti, anche verbalmente, direttamente da clienti e fornitori.

I dati verranno trattati in forma cartacea, elettronica e/o telematica per il corretto adempimento delle obbligazioni contrattualmente assunte nonché degli obblighi amministrativi e fiscali previsti dalla legge, per tutta la durata dei rapporti contrattuali e, successivamente, in ottemperanza agli obblighi di legge.

Pertanto, il conferimento di tali dati è obbligatorio ed il loro mancato conferimento renderà impossibile alla scrivente dar corso ai rapporti contrattuali stessi.

L'interessato potrà esercitare i diritti di cui all'art. 7 del Codice, allegato in copia, nei limiti e alle condizioni ivi previste, rivolgendosi al responsabile del trattamento, che ai fini della presente legge può essere contattato ai seguenti recapiti:

Fax: +39 06 220 4300

Fax:/Voice mail: ++1 530-430-3929 (Internazionale)

e-mail:

Cookies

No personal data concerning users is acquired by the website in this regard.

No cookies are used to transmit personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies or user tracking systems implemented.

Use of the so-called session cookies – which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear upon closing the browser – is exclusively limited to the transmission of session ID's – consisting of server-generated casual numbers – as necessary to allow secure, effective navigation.

The so-called session cookies used by this website make it unnecessary to implement other computer techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of user navigation, whilst they do not allow acquiring the user's personal identification data.

Cookies

Nessun dato personale degli utenti viene in proposito acquisito dal sito.

Non viene fatto uso di cookies per la trasmissione di informazioni di carattere personale, né vengono utilizzati c.d. cookies persistenti di alcun tipo, ovvero sistemi per il tracciamento degli utenti.

L'uso di c.d. cookies di sessione (che non vengono memorizzati in modo persistente sul computer dell'utente e svaniscono con la chiusura del browser) è strettamente limitato alla trasmissione di identificativi di sessione (costituiti da numeri casuali generati dal server) necessari per consentire l'esplorazione sicura ed efficiente del sito.

I c.d. cookies di sessione utilizzati in questo sito evitano il ricorso ad altre tecniche informatiche potenzialmente pregiudizievoli per la riservatezza della navigazione degli utenti e non consentono l'acquisizione di dati personali identificativi dell'utente.

HOMEcontact informationemail us
Design & Hosting by
HK Hosting
visamastercardpaypalbidpay

Copyright © 2003-2017 TEKTRON® - Piazza Generale di Brigata Luigi Sapienza n.18 , S.A. Li Battiati 95030 (CT) IT - P. IVA: IT02835780871 - R.E.A. 191336